Points

Points are posted here after the meeting. These are not official until after the committee meeting on the Wednesday following a race meeting. Amendments and any drivers that registered at a meeting are also added or removed if not yet registered.

Points Last Updated 20/05/2019

Ministox

Number Name Grade Points
345 Ashley Gregory Gold / Silver / Red 165
686 Eleanor Morphet Red 127
195 Bobby Lewney Red 115
516 Archie Berresford Red 91
279 Brooke Faulkner Blue 88
135 Charlotte Haworth Blue 85
380 Jack Alderson Blue 83
390 Brooke Alderson Blue 77
178 Niamh Howson Yellow 62
246 Mark Gregory Jnr Yellow 57
682 Bethany Morphet Yellow 47
601 Toby Roberts Blue 25
653 Louis Wells Red 20

 

Stock Cars

Number Name Grade Points
358 Jordan Rainford Red 110
9 Nick Bell Red 106
282 Richard Ellison Red 94
767 Colin Parr Red 78
170 Craig Hodgson Red 69
167 Chris Parr Blue 67
718 Craig Morphet Blue 64
726 Steven O'Connor Blue 60
101 Kieran Bland Blue 58
108 Kevin Park Blue 53
416 Chris Yeates Yellow 49
757 Martin Chadwick Yellow 48
284 Steven Crowther Yellow 40
82 Damien Redhead Yellow 40
37 Andrew Sinclair Yellow 37
11 Stephen Riddell White 35
668 Aaron Winder White 31
48 Kevin Chadwick White 17
501 Reece Allison White 1

 

Senior Minis

Number Name Grade Points
292 Chloe Ellison Red 125
51 Shaun Twist Gold / Silver / Red 114
136 Connor Sinclair Red 103
52 Derek Twist Red 96
264 Declan Whiteoak Blue 79
421 Mark Coward Blue 76
476 Connor Bell Blue 74
35 Thomas Ashdown Blue 60
78 Paul Wadsworth Blue 52
127 Carl Golden Yellow 48
684 Alan Morphet Yellow 38
159 Courtney Brook Yellow 37
5 Wayne Palmer Yellow 8
872 Dominic Wilding Yellow 4

 

Ladies Bangers

Number Name Grade Points
185 Hannah Macneal Silver / Red 78
220 Emma Molloy Red 64
81 Gemma Lord Red 60
56 Claudia Hardy Red 57
289 Georgia Harrison Blue 54
110 Shel Jackson Blue 52
92 Julie Lomas Blue 49
924 Jess Riches Blue 39
377 Vicky Connelly Yellow 36
174 Kimmy Watson Yellow 28
223 Leonie Leeming Yellow 25
208 Karen Moss Yellow 23
267 Joanne Gaskel Yellow 7

 

Junior Rookies

Number Name Grade Points
14 William Walmsley Jnr Silver / Red 121
32 Connor Byram Gold / Red 65
710 Cameron McBain Red 60
900 Joey Holmes Jnr Red 54
239 Mollie Taylor Red 53
44 Morgan Joyce Red 47
33 Jacob Hampson Red 39
477 Jack Speirs Red 39
475 Freddie Speirs Blue 34
546 Lachlan Horlecher Blue 32
800 Jacob Rushton Blue 29
472 Ted Southward Blue 28
653 Louis Wells Blue 24
84 Trev Preston Blue 23
575 Shaay Ogden Blue 21
203 Connor Hartle Blue 17
218 Logan Winder Blue 13
665 Shelby Cooke Yellow 12
928 Mason Dodds Yellow 10
238 Ellie Byram Yellow 9
252 Finlay Bentham Yellow 6
636 Hannah Hembrow Yellow 5
749 Kyle Fideo Yellow 5
112 Coby Prestage Yellow 4
224 Luke Pattinson Yellow 3

 

Bangers

Number Name Grade Points
120 Lewis Fallows Red 67
429 Joe Staverley Red 45
901 Andrew Preston Red 44
537 Paul Mason Red 37
181 Jordan Cadman Red 37
60 Dan Croskell Red 35
47 Dan Wright Red 34
777 Jamie Thornborrow Blue 30
27 Danny McMullan Blue 30
573 Oggie Ogden Blue 23
567 James Lowther Blue 21
999 Tim Holloway Blue 16
374 Chris Collings Blue 14
343 Mark Shaw Blue 14
623 Matty Macfarlane Blue 12
16 Ryan Shuttleworth Blue 12
719 Joe Frankland Blue 10
79 Michael Byram Blue 10
310 John Nicholson Yellow 9
872 Dominic Wilding Yellow 8
298 Jonathan Harrison Yellow 7
886 Andrew Topham Yellow 5
95 Jonathon Croad Yellow 1
3 Aidan Greenhow Yellow 1