Points

Points are posted here after the meeting. These are not official until after the committee meeting on the Wednesday following a race meeting. Amendments and any drivers that registered at a meeting are also added or removed if not yet registered.

Points Last Updated 15/07/2019

Ministox

Number Name Grade Points
345 Ashley Gregory Gold / Silver / Red 254
195 Bobby Lewney Red 253
686 Eleanor Morphet Red 242
135 Charlotte Haworth Red 196
516 Archie Berresford Red 143
279 Brooke Faulkner Blue 142
380 Jack Alderson Blue 138
178 Niamh Howson Blue 131
246 Mark Gregory Jnr Blue 106
390 Brooke Alderson Blue 103
682 Bethany Morphet Yellow 71
601 Toby Roberts Yellow 42
252 Finlay Bentham Yellow 27
653 Louis Wells Yellow 20
717 Kieran Morphet Yellow 18
171 Oscar Stuttard Yellow 3

 

Stock Cars

Number Name Grade Points
9 Nick Bell Red 196
282 Richard Ellison Red 195
358 Jordan Rainford Red 178
767 Colin Parr Red 144
167 Chris Parr Red 115
718 Craig Morphet Red 114
416 Chris Yeates Blue 107
757 Martin Chadwick Blue 102
108 Kevin Park Blue 93
37 Andrew Sinclair Yellow 88
668 Aaron Winder Yellow 79
170 Craig Hodgson Blue 69
101 Kieran Bland Yellow 68
284 Steven Crowther Yellow 62
726 Steven O'Connor Yellow 60
48 Kevin Chadwick White 50
11 Stephen Riddell Yellow 46
82 Damien Redhead Yellow 45
685 Daniel Wilkinson White 18
542 Martin Chard White 16
537 Paul Mason White 4
241 Lee Edge White 3
501 Reece Allison White 1

 

Senior Minis

Number Name Grade Points
51 Shaun Twist Gold / Silver / Red 230
136 Connor Sinclair Red 198
264 Declan Whiteoak Red 183
292 Chloe Ellison Red 176
35 Thomas Ashdown Red 162
476 Connor Bell Blue 160
52 Derek Twist Red 129
421 Mark Coward Blue 104
159 Courtney Brook Blue 92
127 Carl Golden Blue 92
7 Shaun Yeats Yellow 65
78 Paul Wadsworth Yellow 52
684 Alan Morphet Yellow 38
872 Dominic Wilding Yellow 32
5 Wayne Palmer Yellow 25

 

Ladies Bangers

Number Name Grade Points
185 Hannah Macneal Silver / Red 144
110 Shel Jackson Red 102
289 Georgia Harrison Red 86
92 Julie Lomas Red 82
220 Emma Molloy Red 81
377 Vicky Connelly Blue 79
81 Gemma Lord Blue 77
208 Karen Moss Blue 72
924 Jess Riches Blue 62
223 Leonie Leeming Blue 58
56 Claudia Hardy Yellow 57
581 Jodie Worthington Yellow 51
174 Kimmy Watson Yellow 28
267 Joanne Gaskel Yellow 21
222 Lauren Murgatroyd Yellow 6

 

Junior Rookies

Number Name Grade Points
14 William Walmsley Jnr Silver / Red 179
32 Connor Byram Gold / Red 98
239 Mollie Taylor Red 97
710 Cameron McBain Red 85
475 Freddie Speirs Blue 67
546 Lachlan Horlecher Blue 65
44 Morgan Joyce Red 58
900 Joey Holmes Jnr Red 54
472 Ted Southward Red 44
665 Shelby Cooke Blue 42
112 Coby Prestage Blue 42
33 Jacob Hampson Blue 39
477 Jack Speirs Blue 39
800 Jacob Rushton Blue 29
575 Shaay Ogden Blue 29
238 Ellie Byram Blue 29
203 Connor Hartle Blue 25
653 Louis Wells Blue 24
84 Trev Preston Blue 23
252 Finlay Bentham Blue 21
218 Logan Winder Yellow 19
749 Kyle Fideo Yellow 15
928 Mason Dodds Yellow 10
224 Luke Pattinson Yellow 10
226 Katelyn Murgatroyd Yellow 9
636 Hannah Hembrow Yellow 5
308   Yellow 5
530 Dylan Heathway Yellow 4
12 Alexander Byram Yellow 2

 

Bangers

Number Name Grade Points
120 Lewis Fallows Red 101
429 Joe Staverley Red 71
47 Dan Wright Red 71
537 Paul Mason Red 55
901 Andrew Preston Red 47
777 Jamie Thornborrow Red 47
181 Jordan Cadman Red 45
573 Oggie Ogden Red 43
60 Dan Croskell Red 39
79 Michael Byram Red 38
27 Danny McMullan Red 30
886 Andrew Topham Blue 23
999 Tim Holloway Blue 23
567 James Lowther Blue 21
474 Jamie Noon Blue 21
275 Joe Morgan Blue 20
248 Willy Bush Blue 20
28 George Smith Blue 17
653 Louis Wells Blue 16
374 Chris Collings Blue 14
343 Mark Shaw Blue 14
477 Jack Speirs Blue 14
623 Matty Macfarlane Yellow 12
16 Ryan Shuttleworth Yellow 12
719 Joe Frankland Yellow 10
448 Jay Byram Yellow 10
310 John Nicholson Yellow 9
872 Dominic Wilding Yellow 8
810 Alex McBain Yellow 8
298 Jonathan Harrison Yellow 7
531 Kieren Heathway Yellow 7
91 Adam Lomas Yellow 6
478 Chris Speirs Yellow 5
95 Jonathon Croad Yellow 1
3 Aidan Greenhow Yellow 1